Back to Results for Moonee Valley Super Congress Show full list of team members Show match-by-match results Show Pair Datums Event Hand Records (PDFs)
Open Swiss Teams (June 2024) | ||||||
Results after 6 of 6 matches | ||||||
Place | Cat | Team (click here to exclude names) | Imps | VPs | W‑D‑L | Red pts |
1 | WILLCOX (2) JUSTIN STARK - DAVID BECKETT - MARTIN WILLCOX - NEIL EWART | 201 | 107.04 | 6-0-0 | 7.59 | |
2 | MALUISH (5) JANE RENNIE - ANDREW MILL - JUSTIN MILL - ANNETTE MALUISH | 144 | 86.42 | 5-0-1 | 5.53 | |
3 | DING (1) KEVIN CHAN - JACK HUANG - CHEN DING - ANDRZEJ KROLIKOWSKI | 112 | 82.50 | 4-0-2 | 4.07 | |
4 | FRAZER (4) ISMAIL GULEC - ROBERT GALLUS - STEPHEN WEISZ - KIM FRAZER | 98 | 80.26 | 3-0-3 | 2.80 | |
5 | GEYER (6) GEORGE LOVRECZ - BOB GEYER - THILAK RANASINGHE - GUS GHALI | 44 | 74.85 | 4-1-1 | 2.71 | |
6 | NEWLANDS (3) ARTHUR ROBBINS - KIRSTEN BAILEY - GAVIN BAILEY - DOUGLAS NEWLANDS | 53 | 73.00 | 3-1-2 | 2.13 | |
7 | YOFFA (9) COLIN JASPER - LISA YOFFA - MARYANNE BIRD - MELROY DECOUTO | 33 | 70.82 | 4-1-1 | 2.22 | |
8 | THE FAIR TEAM (13) IAN MUIR - RAJI MUIR - FRASER THORPE - ANDREW SLUTZKIN | 28 | 66.44 | 3-1-2 | 1.79 | |
9 | B | WATKINS (20) HEATH WATKINS - MARG ENRIGHT - SUE FALKINGHAM - LIXIN ZHENG | 12 | 62.10 | 2-1-3 | 1.43 |
10 | ZHANG (7) MING ZHANG - VICTOR ZHANG - JOHN YANG - PHILIP CHANG | -17 | 61.71 | 3-1-2 | 0.94 | |
11 | CORRIGAN (12) KAE FRENCH - PENNY CORRIGAN - JOHN ADAMS - STEVEN WHITE | -16 | 59.00 | 3-0-3 | 0.81 | |
12 | B | COVENTRY (22) RANJIT BHAGWANDAS - MARGARET GLOVER - KEVIN BEARD - JANICE COVENTRY | -24 | 58.71 | 3-0-3 | 0.81 |
13 | SHUB (10) CHANDRADEEP CHAKRAVORTY - TANIA GARIEPY - MATTI SHUB - JOHN QUAYLE | -25 | 57.42 | 3-1-2 | 0.94 | |
14 | B | GOSS (18) PAUL RUAN - SAM GOSS - PETER GOSS - KEVIN GU | -9 | 55.77 | 3-0-3 | 0.81 |
15 | MURRAY-WHITE (8) MARION SPURRIER - JAN TUNKS - SALLY MURRAY-WHITE - GEOFF WHITING | -38 | 54.88 | 3-0-3 | 0.81 | |
16 | WEBB (14) MARGARET WEBB - KATHIE RADCLIFFE - JAN LONERGAN - EV FALLSHAW | -19 | 54.20 | 2-1-3 | 0.68 | |
17 | JONES (11) WOJCIECH SIEREDZINSKI - MATTHEW SIEREDZINSKI - ALEX JONES - TIM LEGGE | -24 | 54.11 | 2-1-3 | 0.68 | |
18 | B | BUNTING (23) JANE BROUGHAM - SUSIE BUNTING - PETILLE VON BIBRA - HAYLEY MITCHELL | -64 | 48.34 | 3-0-3 | 0.81 |
19 | PIETRZAK (15) BOB HOUSE - TERESA PIETRZAK - JENNY DATE - LANNY CHAN | -62 | 46.89 | 2-0-4 | 0.54 | |
20 | B | KIRBY (24) TRACIE MCRORIE - TONI ARNOTT - JULIE KIRBY - ANNMAREE JONES | -50 | 46.75 | 2-0-4 | 0.54 |
21 | HALEY (19) PETER MILLINGTON - PETER GEORGE - JOHN ROBERTSON - TREVOR HALEY | -47 | 46.52 | 2-1-3 | 0.68 | |
22 | YONY (17) HANNAH O'DONNELL - GREG NUNN - LYNDA YOUNG - PHILIP YOUNG | -44 | 45.98 | 2-0-4 | 0.54 | |
23 | B | GROVES (16) JOHN EVANS - KAREN FERGUSON - SUSIE GROVES - ALASTAIR LOWE | -54 | 45.54 | 1-1-4 | 0.40 |
24 | SAUNDERS (21) ROS LUCAS - MYRNA SAUNDERS - MOLLY BUTCHER - JACQUI MORTON | -71 | 43.61 | 1-1-4 | 0.40 | |
25 | B | TREGASKIS (25) MARIANNE DEERSON - JAN PENNELL - TINA TREGASKIS - PIERRE KUIJKEN | -161 | 17.14 | 0-0-6 |
Show Pair Datums Show full list of team members Show match-by-match results
Click on the Team Name for a full display of that Team's performance.
Click on the match result to jump to that match.